Festival

Monday, 20 February 2017 18:41

Festival Berlino 2017: Orso d'oro a On Body and Soul, tutti i vincitori della 67°edizione

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Si è conclusa ieri sera la 67°edizione del Festival Internazionale del Cinema di Berlino, comunemente nota come Berlinale: ecco tutti i vincitori delle verie categorie, a trionfare è stato il film On Body and Soul che si è aggiudicato l'Orso D'Oro.

Golden Bear for Best Film

On Body and Soul

Hungary

Dir: Ildikó Enyedi

Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize

Félicité

France/Belgium/Senegal/Germany/Lebanon

Dir: Alain Gomis

 

Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize

Pokot (Spoor)

Dir: Agnieszka Holland

 

Silver Bear for Best Director

Aki Kaurismäki

The Other Side of Hope

 

Silver Bear for Best Actress

Kim Min-hee

On The Beach At Night Alone

South Korea

Dir: Hong Sang-soo

 

Silver Bear for Best Actor

Georg Friedrich

Helle Nachte (Bright Nights)

Dir: Thomas Arsian

 

Silver Bear Best Screenplay

Una Mujer Fantastica (A Fantastic Woman)

Chile-U.S.-Spain

Dirs: Sebastian Lelio, Writer: Gonzalo Maza

 

Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution

Dana Bunescu

Romania/Germany/France

Ana, Mon Amour

 

Glashutte Original Documentary

Ghost Hunting

France/Palestine/Switzerland/Qatar

Dir: Raed Andoni

 

Best First Feature

Spain

Summer of 1993

Dir: Carla Simon

 

Golden Bear Best Short Film

Cidade Pequena

Dir: Diogo Costa Amarante

 

Silver Bear Jury Prize Short Film

Ensueno En La Pradera

Dir: Esteban Arrangioz

 

Audi Short Film Award

Street of Death

Lebanon/Germany

Dir: Karam Ghossein

 

PANORAMA AUDIENCE AWARDS

Fiction Film

Insyriated

Belgium/France/Lebanon

Dir: Philippe Van Leeuw

 

Secondo Posto:

Karera ga Honki de Amu toki wa (Close-Knit)

Japan

Dir: Naoko Ogigami

 

Terzo Posto:

1945

Hungary

Dir: Ferenc Török

 

PANORAMA DOKUMENTE

Best Documentary

I Am Not Your Negro

France/U.S./Belgium/Switzerland

Dirs: Raoul Peck

 

Secondo Posto:

Chavela

U.S.

Dirs: Catherine Gund, Daresha Kyi

 

Terzo posto:

Istiyad Ashbah (Ghost Hunting)

France/Palestine/Switzerland/Qatar

Dir: Raed Andoni

 

EUROPA CINEMAS BERLINALE LABEL

Insyriated

Belgium/France/Lebanon

Dir: Philippe Van Leeuw

 

GENERATION KPLUS

Crystal Bear Best Film

Piata Iod’ (Little Harbour)

Slovak Republic/Czech Republic

Dir: Iveta Grofova

 

Special Mention

Amelie Rennt (Mountain Miracle – An Unexpected Friendship)

Germany/Italy

Dir: Tobias Wiemann

 

Crystal Bear Best Short Film

Promise

U.S.

Dir: Xie Tian

 

Special Mention Short Film

Hedgehog’s Home

Canada/Croatia

Dir: Eva Cvijanovic

 

Grand Prix for Best Film

Becoming Who I Was

Korea

Dir: Chang-Yong Moon, Jin Jeon

 

Special Mention

Estiu (Summer 1993)

Spain

Dir: Carla Simon

 

Special Prize for Best Short Film

Aaba (Grandfather)

India

Dir: Amar Kaushik

 

Special Mention

Sabaku

The Netherlands

Dir: Marlies van der Wel

 

GENERATION 14PLUS

Crystal Bear Best Film

Butterfly Kisses

UK

Dir: Rafael Kapelinski

 

Special Mention

Ceux qui font les revolutions a moitie n’ont fait que se creuser un tombeau (Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves)

Canada

Dir: Mathieu Denis, Simon Lavoie

 

Crystal Bear Best Short Film

Wolfe

Australia

Dir: Claire Randall

 

Special Mention Short Film

SNIP

Canada

Dir: Terril Calder

 

Grand Prix for Best Film

Shkola nomer 3 (School Number 3)

Ukraine/Germany

Dir: Yelizaveta Smith, Georg Genoux

 

Special Mention

Ben Naio (The Foolish Bird)

China

Dir: Huang Ji, Ryuji Otsuka

 

Special Prize for Best Short Film

The Jungle Knows You Better Than You Do

Belgium/Colombia

Dir: Juanita Onzaga

 

Special Mention

U Plavetnilo (Into the Blue)

Croatia/Slovenia/Sweden

Dirs: Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic

Read 1647 times Last modified on Monday, 20 February 2017 18:59

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated. HTML code is not allowed.

ISCRIVITI AL CANALE YOUTUBE DI CINETVLANDIA

I più letti di Festival

  • Taormina FilmFest 2020 dal 11 al 19 luglio: Il était un petit navire di Marion Hänsel aprirà la 66°edizione

Lal 66° edizione del Taormina FilmFest 2020 si svolgerà dal 11 al 19 luglio, prevalentemente online ma anche in loco: Il était un petit navire, film-testamento di Marion Hänsel sarà il titolo di apertura.

Read More